Minor PeeWee, 2018-2019 (OMHA AAA League)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
League Menu
HOME
ABOUT
EXECUTIVE
BY-LAWS AND RULES
BOARD MINUTES
LEAGUE CALENDAR
HISTORY
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
OMHA CHAMPIONS
OHF CHAMPIONS
OHL CUP
U14 OHL CUP
OHL DRAFT
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
CONFERENCE INFO
WEST DOCUMENT ARCHIVE
EAST DOCUMENT ARCHIVE
LIVE STREAMING
2024 OMHA Championship Site
SCTA
SCTA
Minor PeeWee Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
South Central AAA League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee
Sitemap
Print
Minor PeeWee Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
All 2018-2019 Regular Season
--------------------
All Novice Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor PeeWee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All PeeWee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
--------------------
All 2022-2023 Regular Season
All 2021-2022 Regular Season
All 2019-2020 Regular Season
All 2017-2018 Regular Season
All 2016-2017 Regular Season
All 2015-2016 Regular Season
All 2014-2015 Regular Season
--------------------
All OMHA-AAA 2023-2024 Regular Season
Bracket
Regular Season League Champion
Halton
Mar 10
Qualifiers Group A
(1) Halton
,
(2) Southern Tier
,
(8) Buffalo
,
(9) Oakville
,
(10) Brampton
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
2nd Place Group B
Burlington
Mar 10
Qualifiers Group B
(3) Burlington
,
(4) Hamilton
,
(5) Niagara
,
(6) Guelph
,
(7) Grey-Bruce
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 09
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 10
2nd Place Group A
Southern Tier
Mar 26
Eastern AAA Series E
Barrie
,
Central Ontario
Mar 14
,
Mar 16
,
Mar 17
,
Mar 20
Mar 26
Eastern AAA Series F
Peterborough
,
York-Simcoe
Mar 13
,
Mar 15
,
Mar 17
,
Mar 22
Host
(no teams assigned)
Mar 25
Semi 1
(1) Halton
,
(3) Burlington
Mar 13
,
Mar 16
,
Mar 17
,
Mar 20
,
Mar 23
,
Mar 25
Mar 25
Semi 2
(2) Southern Tier
,
(4) Hamilton
Mar 14
,
Mar 17
,
Mar 19
Mar 28
OMHA Play in Game
(no teams assigned)
(no games scheduled)
Mar 31
AAA Championships Hosted by Hamilton Round Robin
Central Ontario
,
Halton
,
Hamilton
,
Southern Tier
,
York-Simcoe
Mar 29
,
Mar 29
,
Mar 29
,
Mar 29
,
Mar 29
,
Mar 30
,
Mar 30
,
Mar 30
,
Mar 30
,
Mar 30
Game Is Today
Game Was Yesterday
Team Has Advanced
2nd Place Group B
Game Data Last Updated: May 04, 8:20 AM, Next Update: May 14, 8:20 AM