2017-2018 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Midget Standings
Jump To:
Minor Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %Last 10Streak
363204680.94421840+1780.8459-0-1WON 7
362754580.80615355+980.7366-3-1LOST 1
3623103490.681167117+500.5887-3-0WON 4
3618171370.514118125-70.4864-6-0WON 1
3614148360.500102109-70.4833-3-4LOST 1
3611187290.40380133-530.3763-5-2WON 1
3611205270.37587143-560.3783-6-1WON 1
369225230.31989130-410.4063-7-0LOST 1
366255170.23668152-840.3091-7-2TIED 1
364248160.22261139-780.3052-5-3LOST 1

Minor Midget Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 12
    Qualifiers Group A

    Host: Southern Tier - Fort Erie Leisureplex

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Oakville 144008
    Brampton 942115
    Niagara 241124
    Southern Tier 1041302
    Hamilton 840311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    9:00A
    Southern Tier Admirals3Hamilton Jr Bulldogs1
    Feb 10
    11:00A
    Oakville Rangers7Brampton 45s2
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Niagara North Stars3Southern Tier Admirals0
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Hamilton Jr Bulldogs1Oakville Rangers8
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Brampton 45s2Niagara North Stars2
    Feb 11
    9:00A
    Southern Tier Admirals1Brampton 45s5
    Feb 11
    11:00A
    Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2Niagara North Stars2
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    Oakville Rangers5Southern Tier Admirals0
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    Brampton 45s3Hamilton Jr Bulldogs0
    Feb 11
    5:00P
    Niagara North Stars2Oakville Rangers3
  • Feb 09-Feb 12
    Qualifiers Group B

    Host: Southern Tier - Fort Erie Leisureplex

    TeamGPWLTPts
    Guelph 344008
    Grey-Bruce 642115
    Halton 541213
    Burlington 440133
    Buffalo 740311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:30A
    Buffalo Regals1Halton Hurricanes2
    Feb 10
    10:30A
    Guelph Gryphons6Grey-Bruce Highlanders1
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Burlington Eagles3Buffalo Regals3
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Halton Hurricanes5Guelph Gryphons8
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders3Burlington Eagles3
    Feb 11
    8:30A
    Buffalo Regals2Grey-Bruce Highlanders8
    Feb 11
    10:30A
    Halton Hurricanes5Burlington Eagles5
    Feb 11
    12:30P
    Guelph Gryphons5Buffalo Regals0
    Feb 11
    2:30P
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders4Halton Hurricanes1
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Burlington Eagles4Guelph Gryphons8
  • Feb 11-Feb 25
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    Oakville33006
    Grey-Bruce30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders0Oakville Rangers5
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Oakville Rangers3Grey-Bruce Highlanders2
    Feb 20
    7:20P
    Grey-Bruce Highlanders0Oakville Rangers9
  • Feb 11-Feb 25
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    Guelph43017
    Brampton40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Brampton 45s1Guelph Gryphons1
    Feb 17
    2:45P
    Guelph Gryphons5Brampton 45s1
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Brampton 45s2Guelph Gryphons3
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Guelph Gryphons7Brampton 45s3
  • Feb 22-Mar 04
    OHL Cup Qualifier Game

    (Selection of 3rd SCTA Team for OHL Cup)

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    12:30P
    Brampton 45s2Grey-Bruce Highlanders5

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 20, 3:39 PM, Next Update: Jan 30, 3:39 PM