Minor Bantam, 2019-2020 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Southern Tier Admirals322354500.781129660.6626-2-2LOST 1
2Hamilton Jr Bulldogs322174460.71977540.5885-3-2WON 1
3Halton Hurricanes321868440.68887490.6407-1-2WON 2
4Burlington Eagles321598380.594102840.5482-3-5WON 1
5Niagara North Stars3215125350.547102740.5806-1-3TIED 3
6Grey-Bruce Highlanders3214126340.53189790.5303-5-2LOST 1
7Brampton 45s3210148280.43855680.4473-4-3WON 2
8Oakville Rangers327214180.281731280.3631-8-1LOST 4
9Buffalo Regals325234140.219541100.3292-6-2LOST 2
10Guelph Gryphons323227130.203471030.3132-5-3LOST 1

Minor Bantam Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 01
    Play-offs Group A

    1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southern Tier 1871014
    2Hamilton 2871014
    3Buffalo 982604
    4Oakville 882604
    5Guelph 1082604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Hamilton2Buffalo0
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Guelph0Southern Tier10
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    Guelph3Buffalo5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Buffalo0Southern Tier6
    Feb 11
    7:50P
    Hamilton3Oakville2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Oakville2Guelph3
    Feb 15
    3:45P
    Buffalo2Hamilton4
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Oakville2Buffalo1
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Guelph0Hamilton2
    Feb 18
    7:50P
    Southern Tier12Oakville4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Southern Tier4Buffalo1
    Feb 22
    3:45P
    Oakville1Hamilton6
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Southern Tier5Guelph2
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Buffalo2Guelph3
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Southern Tier2Hamilton3
    Feb 25
    7:50P
    Guelph1Oakville4
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Hamilton4Guelph0
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Oakville0Southern Tier6
    Feb 29
    12:30P
    Buffalo5Oakville1
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Hamilton2Southern Tier3
  • Feb 03-Mar 01
    Play-offs Group B

    3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grey-Bruce 6862012
    2Halton 384319
    3Burlington 483417
    4Niagara 583417
    5Brampton 782515
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Niagara1Halton3
    Feb 08
    4:45P
    Grey-Bruce5Burlington4
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Halton2Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Brampton4Niagara4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Halton1Burlington1
    Feb 14
    7:15P
    Burlington2Brampton4
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Niagara2Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Burlington0Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Halton1Niagara2
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Brampton1Burlington3
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Niagara6Brampton0
    Feb 22
    1:50P
    Burlington3Halton4
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Brampton1Grey-Bruce3
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Grey-Bruce5Niagara9
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Halton2Brampton3
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Niagara3Burlington4
    Feb 28
    7:35P
    Brampton0Halton3
    Feb 29
    3:35P
    Grey-Bruce5Brampton2
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Grey-Bruce0Halton2
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Burlington4Niagara2
  • Mar 02-Mar 16
    Semi 1

    1st Place Group A vs 2nd Place Group B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southern Tier 133006
    2Halton 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Halton3Southern Tier4
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Southern Tier7Halton3
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Halton2Southern Tier5
  • Mar 02-Mar 16
    Semi 2

    1st Place Group B vs 2nd Place Group A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 242115
    2Grey-Bruce 641213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Grey-Bruce2Hamilton3
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Hamilton4Grey-Bruce3
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Grey-Bruce2Hamilton2
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Hamilton2Grey-Bruce3

Game Data Last Updated: Nov 30, 4:31 AM, Next Update: Dec 10, 4:31 AM
Minor Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from sctahockey.com on Tuesday, December 1, 2020 at 4:05 AM