Minor Bantam, 2017-2018 (OMHA AAA League)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
League Menu
HOME
ABOUT
EXECUTIVE
BY-LAWS AND RULES
BOARD MINUTES
LEAGUE CALENDAR
HISTORY
CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
OMHA CHAMPIONS
OHF CHAMPIONS
OHL CUP
U14 OHL CUP
OHL DRAFT
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
CONFERENCE INFO
WEST DOCUMENT ARCHIVE
EAST DOCUMENT ARCHIVE
LIVE STREAMING
2024 OMHA Championship Site
SCTA
SCTA
Minor Bantam Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season
Playoffs
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
South Central AAA League
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
×
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Minor Bantam
Sitemap
Print
Minor Bantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
All 2017-2018 Regular Season
--------------------
All Novice Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Atom Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor PeeWee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All PeeWee Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Bantam Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Minor Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
All Midget Standings
-- Regular Season
-- Playoffs
--------------------
All 2022-2023 Regular Season
All 2021-2022 Regular Season
All 2019-2020 Regular Season
All 2018-2019 Regular Season
All 2016-2017 Regular Season
All 2015-2016 Regular Season
All 2014-2015 Regular Season
--------------------
All OMHA-AAA 2023-2024 Regular Season
Bracket
Regular Season League Champion
Southern Tier
Feb 26
Qualifiers Group A
(1) Southern Tier
,
(2) Guelph
,
(8) Halton
,
(9) Niagara
,
(10) Brampton
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
2nd Place Group B
Oakville
Feb 26
Qualifiers Group B
(3) Oakville
,
(4) Burlington
,
(5) Hamilton
,
(6) Grey-Bruce
,
(7) Buffalo
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 23
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
,
Feb 24
2nd Place Group A
Southern Tier
Mar 20
Eastern AAA Series E
Quinte
,
York-Simcoe
Mar 10
,
Mar 11
,
Mar 14
,
Mar 17
Mar 20
Eastern AAA Series F
Ajax-Pickering
,
Oshawa
Mar 10
,
Mar 13
,
Mar 15
,
Mar 17
,
Mar 18
,
Mar 20
Mar 20
Eastern AAA Play-In Game (If Necessary)
Oshawa
,
York-Simcoe
Mar 21
Mar 18
Semi 1
Halton
,
Oakville
Mar 03
,
Mar 08
,
Mar 10
,
Mar 15
,
Mar 17
Mar 18
Semi 2
Hamilton
,
Southern Tier
Mar 04
,
Mar 06
,
Mar 11
,
Mar 15
Mar 24
AAA Championships Hosted by Ajax-Pickering Round Robin
Ajax-Pickering
,
Oakville
,
Quinte
,
Southern Tier
,
York-Simcoe
Mar 23
,
Mar 23
,
Mar 23
,
Mar 23
,
Mar 23
,
Mar 24
,
Mar 24
,
Mar 24
,
Mar 24
,
Mar 24
Game Is Today
Game Was Yesterday
Team Has Advanced
2nd Place Group B
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 29, 11:50 AM, Next Update: Apr 08, 11:50 AM