Minor Midget, 2017-2018 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 12
    Qualifiers Group A

    Host: Southern Tier - Fort Erie Leisureplex

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville 144008
    2Brampton 942115
    3Niagara 241124
    4Southern Tier 1041302
    5Hamilton 840311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    9:00A
    Southern Tier3Hamilton1
    Feb 10
    11:00A
    Oakville7Brampton2
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Niagara3Southern Tier0
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Hamilton1Oakville8
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Brampton2Niagara2
    Feb 11
    9:00A
    Southern Tier1Brampton5
    Feb 11
    11:00A
    Hamilton2Niagara2
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    Oakville5Southern Tier0
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    Brampton3Hamilton0
    Feb 11
    5:00P
    Niagara2Oakville3
  • Feb 09-Feb 12
    Qualifiers Group B

    Host: Southern Tier - Fort Erie Leisureplex

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Guelph 344008
    2Grey-Bruce 642115
    3Burlington 440133
    4Halton 541213
    5Buffalo 740311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:30A
    Buffalo1Halton2
    Feb 10
    10:30A
    Guelph6Grey-Bruce1
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Burlington3Buffalo3
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Halton5Guelph8
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Grey-Bruce3Burlington3
    Feb 11
    8:30A
    Buffalo2Grey-Bruce8
    Feb 11
    10:30A
    Halton5Burlington5
    Feb 11
    12:30P
    Guelph5Buffalo0
    Feb 11
    2:30P
    Grey-Bruce4Halton1
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Burlington4Guelph8
  • Feb 11-Feb 25
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville33006
    6Grey-Bruce30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Grey-Bruce0Oakville5
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Oakville3Grey-Bruce2
    Feb 20
    7:20P
    Grey-Bruce0Oakville9
  • Feb 11-Feb 25
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Guelph43017
    9Brampton40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Brampton1Guelph1
    Feb 17
    2:45P
    Guelph5Brampton1
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Brampton2Guelph3
    Feb 22
    7:15P
    Guelph7Brampton3
  • Feb 22-Mar 04
    OHL Cup Qualifier Game

    (Selection of 3rd SCTA Team for OHL Cup)

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    12:30P
    Brampton2Grey-Bruce5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MM-GB-01Feb 108:30 AMBuffalo Regals1-2Halton HurricanesLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-02Feb 109:00 AMSouthern Tier Admirals3-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-03Feb 1010:30 AMGuelph Gryphons6-1Grey-Bruce HighlandersLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-04Feb 1011:00 AMOakville Rangers7-2Brampton 45sLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-05Feb 1012:30 PMBurlington Eagles3-3Buffalo RegalsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-06Feb 101:00 PMNiagara North Stars3-0Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-07Feb 102:30 PMHalton Hurricanes5-8Guelph GryphonsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-08Feb 103:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-8Oakville RangersLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-09Feb 104:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders3-3Burlington EaglesLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-10Feb 105:00 PMBrampton 45s2-2Niagara North StarsCrystal Ridge
Q-MM-GB-11Feb 118:30 AMBuffalo Regals2-8Grey-Bruce HighlandersLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-12Feb 119:00 AMSouthern Tier Admirals1-5Brampton 45sLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-13Feb 1110:30 AMHalton Hurricanes5-5Burlington EaglesLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-14Feb 1111:00 AMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-2Niagara North StarsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-15Feb 1112:30 PMGuelph Gryphons5-0Buffalo RegalsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-16Feb 111:00 PMOakville Rangers5-0Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-17Feb 112:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders4-1Halton HurricanesLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-18Feb 113:00 PMBrampton 45s3-0Hamilton Jr BulldogsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-MM-GB-19Feb 114:30 PMBurlington Eagles4-8Guelph GryphonsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MM-GA-20Feb 115:00 PMNiagara North Stars2-3Oakville RangersLeisureplex (Jaycee)
MM-S2-1Feb 157:00 PMBrampton 45s1-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
MM-S1-1Feb 167:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders0-5Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
MM-S2-2Feb 172:45 PMGuelph Gryphons5-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
MM-S1-2Feb 182:00 PMOakville Rangers3-2Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
MM-S2-3Feb 197:30 PMBrampton 45s2-3Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
MM-S1-3Feb 207:20 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders0-9Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
MM-S2-4Feb 227:15 PMGuelph Gryphons7-3Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
MM - Consolation -1Mar 0412:30 PMBrampton 45s2-5Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 22, 4:35 AM.
Minor Midget Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(2,068 per day)
Printed from sctahockey.com on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 6:03 AM