Bantam, 2018-2019 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintBantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 08-Mar 03
    Play-offs Group A

    1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southern Tier 154108
    2Guelph 243106
    3Burlington 942204
    4Grey-Bruce 841302
    5Brampton 1030300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Guelph4Southern Tier3
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    Grey-Bruce1Burlington3
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Grey-Bruce1Guelph6
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Southern Tier5Burlington2
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Guelph5Grey-Bruce3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Burlington2Southern Tier4
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Brampton1Grey-Bruce2
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Southern Tier6Guelph5
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Brampton1Burlington4
    Feb 20
    7:45P
    Southern Tier3Brampton0
    Feb 23
    3:35P
    Grey-BruceBrampton
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    BurlingtonGuelph
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Southern TierGrey-Bruce
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    BurlingtonBrampton
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    GuelphBurlington
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    BramptonSouthern Tier
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    BramptonGuelph
    Mar 02
    4:30P
    Grey-BruceSouthern Tier
    Mar 03
    2:15P
    BurlingtonGrey-Bruce
    Mar 03
    4:45P
    GuelphBrampton
  • Feb 08-Mar 03
    Play-offs Group B

    3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville 454108
    2Hamilton 753206
    3Buffalo 342204
    4Halton 531202
    5Niagara 651402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Niagara1Oakville2
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Buffalo0Niagara2
    Feb 11
    7:20P
    Hamilton2Oakville4
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Halton2Hamilton3
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Oakville1Buffalo2
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Niagara1Hamilton3
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Halton3Buffalo2
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Hamilton4Niagara3
    Feb 18
    7:20P
    Halton2Oakville3
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Niagara3Buffalo5
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Oakville5Hamilton1
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    NiagaraHalton
    Feb 23
    5:50P
    OakvilleHalton
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    HamiltonBuffalo
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    HaltonNiagara
    Feb 25
    7:20P
    BuffaloOakville
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    BuffaloHalton
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    OakvilleNiagara
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    HamiltonHalton
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    BuffaloHamilton
  • Mar 01-Mar 18
    Semi 1

    1st Place Group A vs 2nd Place Group B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 18
    Semi 2

    1st Place Group B vs 2nd Place Group A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-B-B-20Feb 091:00 PMNiagara North Stars1-2Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-B-A-18Feb 094:30 PMGuelph Gryphons4-3Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-A-8Feb 095:45 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders1-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-B-A-14Feb 105:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders1-6Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-B-B-13Feb 117:00 PMBuffalo Regals0-2Niagara North StarsRidley
Q-B-B-19Feb 117:20 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-4Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-B-A-5Feb 118:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals5-2Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
Q-B-B-10Feb 146:30 PMHalton Hurricanes2-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-B-B-4Feb 157:15 PMOakville Rangers1-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-A-11Feb 163:00 PMGuelph Gryphons5-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersDurham CC
Q-B-B-9Feb 163:30 PMNiagara North Stars1-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Liuna)
Q-B-A-20Feb 164:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-A-9Feb 1712:30 PMBrampton 45s1-2Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-B-A-16Feb 173:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals6-5Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-B-B-2Feb 175:30 PMHalton Hurricanes3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-B-14Feb 187:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs4-3Niagara North StarsRidley
Q-B-B-17Feb 187:20 PMHalton Hurricanes2-3Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-B-A-6Feb 188:30 PMBrampton 45s1-4Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
Q-B-B-3Feb 207:30 PMNiagara North Stars3-5Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-A-1Feb 207:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals3-0Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
Q-B-B-12Feb 216:30 PMOakville Rangers5-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-B-B-6Feb 228:00 PMNiagara North Stars Halton HurricanesMSC (C)
Q-B-A-3Feb 233:35 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-B-A-15Feb 234:15 PMBurlington Eagles Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-B-B-5Feb 235:50 PMOakville Rangers Halton HurricanesMSC (A)
Q-B-A-10Feb 244:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-B-B-1Feb 246:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-B-15Feb 257:00 PMHalton Hurricanes Niagara North StarsRidley
Q-B-A-4Feb 257:15 PMBurlington Eagles Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-B-B-18Feb 257:20 PMBuffalo Regals Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-B-A-7Feb 278:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-B-A-19Feb 287:00 PMBrampton 45s Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-B-7Feb 288:30 PMBuffalo Regals Halton HurricanesActon (Main)
Q-B-A-13Mar 019:00 PMBrampton 45s Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-B-B-16Mar 023:00 PMOakville Rangers Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-B-A-17Mar 024:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-B-8Mar 025:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Halton HurricanesMSC (A)
Q-B-B-11Mar 031:30 PMBuffalo Regals Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-B-A-12Mar 032:15 PMBurlington Eagles Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-B-A-2Mar 034:45 PMGuelph Gryphons Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 22, 1:14 PM.
Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Organization Poll
  • What are your thoughts of the Round Robin Playoff Format in Peewee - Midget?
    365 total votes
Printed from sctahockey.com on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 1:15 PM