Minor Bantam, 2019-2020 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Bantam Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Mar 01
    Play-offs Group A

    1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southern Tier 1871014
    2Hamilton 2871014
    3Buffalo 982604
    4Oakville 882604
    5Guelph 1082604
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:45P
    Hamilton2Buffalo0
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Guelph0Southern Tier10
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    Guelph3Buffalo5
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Buffalo0Southern Tier6
    Feb 11
    7:50P
    Hamilton3Oakville2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Oakville2Guelph3
    Feb 15
    3:45P
    Buffalo2Hamilton4
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Oakville2Buffalo1
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Guelph0Hamilton2
    Feb 18
    7:50P
    Southern Tier12Oakville4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Southern Tier4Buffalo1
    Feb 22
    3:45P
    Oakville1Hamilton6
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Southern Tier5Guelph2
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Buffalo2Guelph3
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Southern Tier2Hamilton3
    Feb 25
    7:50P
    Guelph1Oakville4
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Hamilton4Guelph0
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    Oakville0Southern Tier6
    Feb 29
    12:30P
    Buffalo5Oakville1
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Hamilton2Southern Tier3
  • Feb 03-Mar 01
    Play-offs Group B

    3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grey-Bruce 6862012
    2Halton 384319
    3Burlington 483417
    4Niagara 583417
    5Brampton 782515
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Niagara1Halton3
    Feb 08
    4:45P
    Grey-Bruce5Burlington4
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Halton2Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Brampton4Niagara4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Halton1Burlington1
    Feb 14
    7:15P
    Burlington2Brampton4
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Niagara2Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Burlington0Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Halton1Niagara2
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Brampton1Burlington3
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Niagara6Brampton0
    Feb 22
    1:50P
    Burlington3Halton4
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Brampton1Grey-Bruce3
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Grey-Bruce5Niagara9
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Halton2Brampton3
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Niagara3Burlington4
    Feb 28
    7:35P
    Brampton0Halton3
    Feb 29
    3:35P
    Grey-Bruce5Brampton2
    Mar 01
    3:30P
    Grey-Bruce0Halton2
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Burlington4Niagara2
  • Mar 02-Mar 16
    Semi 1

    1st Place Group A vs 2nd Place Group B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southern Tier 133006
    2Halton 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Halton3Southern Tier4
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    Southern Tier7Halton3
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Halton2Southern Tier5
  • Mar 02-Mar 16
    Semi 2

    1st Place Group B vs 2nd Place Group A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 242115
    2Grey-Bruce 641213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Grey-Bruce2Hamilton3
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Hamilton4Grey-Bruce3
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Grey-Bruce2Hamilton2
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Hamilton2Grey-Bruce3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MB-A3Feb 077:45 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-0Buffalo RegalsHoliday (2)
Q-MB-B14Feb 078:00 PMNiagara North Stars1-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MB-A17Feb 082:00 PMGuelph Gryphons0-10Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MB-B6Feb 084:45 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-4Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-A1Feb 093:15 PMGuelph Gryphons3-5Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MB-B8Feb 098:00 PMHalton Hurricanes2-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersDurham CC
Q-MB-B17Feb 107:00 PMBrampton 45s4-4Niagara North StarsRidley
Q-MB-A18Feb 117:00 PMBuffalo Regals0-6Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MB-A13Feb 117:50 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs3-2Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MB-B7Feb 128:00 PMHalton Hurricanes1-1Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-A6Feb 137:00 PMOakville Rangers2-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-MB-B3Feb 147:15 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-A12Feb 153:45 PMBuffalo Regals2-4Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-B18Feb 154:00 PMNiagara North Stars2-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MB-A2Feb 1612:00 PMOakville Rangers2-1Buffalo RegalsHoliday (2)
Q-MB-B9Feb 162:15 PMBurlington Eagles0-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MB-B15Feb 177:00 PMHalton Hurricanes1-2Niagara North StarsRidley
Q-MB-A10Feb 187:45 PMGuelph Gryphons0-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-A16Feb 187:50 PMSouthern Tier Admirals12-4Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MB-B5Feb 198:00 PMBrampton 45s1-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-A4Feb 207:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals4-1Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MB-B19Feb 216:30 PMNiagara North Stars6-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-B12Feb 221:50 PMBurlington Eagles3-4Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MB-A9Feb 223:45 PMOakville Rangers1-6Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-B10Feb 226:00 PMBrampton 45s1-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MB-A8Feb 226:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals5-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-MB-B20Feb 233:15 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-9Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MB-A5Feb 233:30 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-MB-A11Feb 257:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals2-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-B2Feb 257:45 PMHalton Hurricanes2-3Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-A14Feb 257:50 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MB-B4Feb 268:00 PMNiagara North Stars3-4Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-A7Feb 278:15 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs4-0Guelph GryphonsVictoria
Q-MB-B11Feb 287:35 PMBrampton 45s0-3Halton HurricanesActon (B)
Q-MB-A20Feb 288:15 PMOakville Rangers0-6Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MB-A15Feb 2912:30 PMBuffalo Regals5-1Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-MB-B1Feb 293:35 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-B13Mar 013:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders0-2Halton HurricanesActon (Main)
Q-MB-A19Mar 015:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-3Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MB-B16Mar 017:30 PMBurlington Eagles4-2Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
SF1MB-1Mar 068:00 PMHalton Hurricanes3-4Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
SF2MB-1Mar 071:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders2-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (2)
SF1MB-2Mar 075:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals7-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
SF2MB-2Mar 081:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs4-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
SF1MB-3Mar 107:00 PMHalton Hurricanes2-5Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
SF2MB-3Mar 107:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders2-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
SF2MB-4Mar 126:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 04, 4:30 AM, Next Update: Aug 14, 4:30 AM
Minor Bantam Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from sctahockey.com on Tuesday, August 4, 2020 at 12:42 PM