Minor Midget, 2019-2020 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintMinor Midget Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 20-Feb 16
    Play-offs Group A

    1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southern Tier 1870115
    2Niagara 2851212
    3Hamilton 882337
    4Halton 981524
    5Brampton 1080622
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Niagara7Halton0
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Brampton1Southern Tier6
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Niagara2Hamilton2
    Jan 29
    8:30P
    Southern Tier3Niagara2
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Brampton3Halton3
    Jan 31
    7:40P
    Halton2Brampton0
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Niagara4Southern Tier4
    Feb 03
    7:15P
    Southern Tier2Brampton1
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    Halton3Hamilton3
    Feb 05
    7:15P
    Hamilton5Brampton0
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Halton2Niagara5
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Hamilton5Southern Tier8
    Feb 09
    12:30P
    Hamilton3Halton1
    Feb 09
    6:15P
    Niagara4Brampton2
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Brampton1Hamilton1
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Southern Tier7Halton1
    Feb 13
    8:30P
    Hamilton3Niagara6
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Halton2Southern Tier8
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Brampton2Niagara6
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Southern Tier7Hamilton3
  • Jan 20-Feb 16
    Play-offs Group B

    3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Buffalo 5862012
    2Oakville 3853010
    3Guelph 484319
    4Grey-Bruce 782515
    5Burlington 682604
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    Guelph5Burlington3
    Jan 25
    3:30P
    Grey-Bruce2Buffalo5
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Oakville5Grey-Bruce2
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Buffalo4Guelph2
    Jan 27
    7:10P
    Burlington4Oakville3
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Burlington3Buffalo4
    Feb 01
    2:10P
    Buffalo2Oakville3
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Grey-Bruce2Burlington3
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Grey-Bruce2Guelph3
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Buffalo5Burlington2
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Burlington0Guelph1
    Feb 08
    2:10P
    Guelph4Oakville3
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Buffalo10Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Guelph4Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Oakville4Burlington2
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Oakville4Buffalo1
    Feb 13
    8:45P
    Oakville2Guelph1
    Feb 15
    1:45P
    Burlington2Grey-Bruce4
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Guelph2Buffalo4
    Feb 16
    12:40P
    Grey-Bruce3Oakville2
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Semi 1

    1st Place Group A vs 2nd Place Group B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southern Tier 153206
    2Oakville 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Oakville3Southern Tier1
    Feb 24
    7:10P
    Southern Tier6Oakville1
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Oakville3Southern Tier4
    Feb 29
    2:10P
    Southern Tier3Oakville6
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Oakville3Southern Tier5
  • Feb 17-Mar 02
    Semi 2

    1st Place Group B vs 2nd Place Group A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara 253206
    2Buffalo 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Buffalo2Niagara3
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Niagara2Buffalo3
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Buffalo3Niagara1
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Niagara3Buffalo2
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    Buffalo1Niagara3
  • Feb 20-Mar 13
    OHL Cup Qualifier Game

    (Selection of 3rd SCTA Team for OHL Cup)

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Buffalo1Oakville4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MM-B6Jan 238:30 PMGuelph Gryphons5-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MM-A6Jan 248:00 PMNiagara North Stars7-0Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MM-B4Jan 253:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders2-5Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MM-A20Jan 257:00 PMBrampton 45s1-6Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
Q-MM-B9Jan 262:15 PMOakville Rangers5-2Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MM-B14Jan 263:30 PMBuffalo Regals4-2Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-MM-B18Jan 277:10 PMBurlington Eagles4-3Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-MM-A12Jan 278:00 PMNiagara North Stars2-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MM-A16Jan 298:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals3-2Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MM-A8Jan 299:00 PMBrampton 45s3-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MM-B3Jan 307:30 PMBurlington Eagles3-4Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MM-A3Jan 317:40 PMHalton Hurricanes2-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MM-B20Feb 012:10 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-MM-B5Feb 016:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders2-3Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
Q-MM-A19Feb 017:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-4Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
Q-MM-B13Feb 023:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders2-3Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-MM-A1Feb 037:15 PMSouthern Tier Admirals2-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MM-A11Feb 038:00 PMHalton Hurricanes3-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MM-B8Feb 048:15 PMBuffalo Regals5-2Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MM-A4Feb 057:15 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs5-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MM-A15Feb 058:30 PMHalton Hurricanes2-5Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MM-B15Feb 066:30 PMBurlington Eagles0-1Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-MM-B19Feb 082:10 PMGuelph Gryphons4-3Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-MM-B10Feb 086:00 PMBuffalo Regals10-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MM-A17Feb 087:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs5-8Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
Q-MM-A5Feb 0912:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs3-1Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MM-B12Feb 095:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersNormanby Arena
Q-MM-A2Feb 096:15 PMNiagara North Stars4-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MM-B7Feb 108:30 PMOakville Rangers4-2Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
Q-MM-A10Feb 117:30 PMBrampton 45s1-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MM-B1Feb 118:30 PMOakville Rangers4-1Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MM-A7Feb 119:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals7-1Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MM-A13Feb 138:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs3-6Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MM-B16Feb 138:45 PMOakville Rangers2-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-MM-B11Feb 151:45 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MM-A18Feb 157:00 PMHalton Hurricanes2-8Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
Q-MM-B2Feb 158:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-4Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MM-B17Feb 1612:40 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders3-2Oakville RangersOakville
Q-MM-A14Feb 162:30 PMBrampton 45s2-6Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MM-A9Feb 162:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals7-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
SF2-MM-1Feb 198:00 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
SF2-MM-2Feb 2312:00 PMNiagara North Stars2-3Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
SF1-MM-1Feb 237:30 PMOakville Rangers3-1Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
SF1-MM-2Feb 247:10 PMSouthern Tier Admirals6-1Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
SF2-MM-3Feb 258:30 PMBuffalo Regals3-1Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
SF2-MM-4Feb 278:30 PMNiagara North Stars3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
SF1-MM-3Feb 287:15 PMOakville Rangers3-4Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
SF1-MM-4Feb 292:10 PMSouthern Tier Admirals3-6Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
SF2-MM-5Feb 293:00 PMBuffalo Regals1-3Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
SF1-MM-5Mar 017:30 PMOakville Rangers3-5Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
PIG1Mar 088:00 PMBuffalo Regals1-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 03, 4:30 AM, Next Update: Aug 13, 4:30 AM
Minor Midget Standings
View Another Group
Quick Links
Printed from sctahockey.com on Monday, August 3, 2020 at 11:39 AM