Minor Midget, 2019-2020 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintU16 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:
Jan 20-Feb 16
Play-offs Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

TeamGPWLTPts
Southern Tier Admirals 1870115
Niagara North Stars 2851212
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs 882337
Halton Hurricanes 981524
Brampton 45s 1080622
DateVisitorHome
Jan 24
8:00P
Niagara North Stars7Halton Hurricanes0
Jan 25
7:00P
Brampton 45s1Southern Tier Admirals6
Jan 27
8:00P
Niagara North Stars2Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2
Jan 29
8:30P
Southern Tier Admirals3Niagara North Stars2
Jan 29
9:00P
Brampton 45s3Halton Hurricanes3
Jan 31
7:40P
Halton Hurricanes2Brampton 45s0
Feb 01
7:00P
Niagara North Stars4Southern Tier Admirals4
Feb 03
7:15P
Southern Tier Admirals2Brampton 45s1
Feb 03
8:00P
Halton Hurricanes3Hamilton Jr Bulldogs3
Feb 05
7:15P
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs5Brampton 45s0
Feb 05
8:30P
Halton Hurricanes2Niagara North Stars5
Feb 08
7:00P
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs5Southern Tier Admirals8
Feb 09
12:30P
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs3Halton Hurricanes1
Feb 09
6:15P
Niagara North Stars4Brampton 45s2
Feb 11
7:30P
Brampton 45s1Hamilton Jr Bulldogs1
Feb 11
9:00P
Southern Tier Admirals7Halton Hurricanes1
Feb 13
8:30P
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs3Niagara North Stars6
Feb 15
7:00P
Halton Hurricanes2Southern Tier Admirals8
Feb 16
2:30P
Brampton 45s2Niagara North Stars6
Feb 16
2:45P
Southern Tier Admirals7Hamilton Jr Bulldogs3
Jan 20-Feb 16
Play-offs Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

TeamGPWLTPts
Buffalo Regals 5862012
Oakville Rangers 3853010
Guelph Gryphons 484319
Grey-Bruce Highlanders 782515
Burlington Eagles 682604
DateVisitorHome
Jan 23
8:30P
Guelph Gryphons5Burlington Eagles3
Jan 25
3:30P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2Buffalo Regals5
Jan 26
2:15P
Oakville Rangers5Grey-Bruce Highlanders2
Jan 26
3:30P
Buffalo Regals4Guelph Gryphons2
Jan 27
7:10P
Burlington Eagles4Oakville Rangers3
Jan 30
7:30P
Burlington Eagles3Buffalo Regals4
Feb 01
2:10P
Buffalo Regals2Oakville Rangers3
Feb 01
6:30P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2Burlington Eagles3
Feb 02
3:30P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2Guelph Gryphons3
Feb 04
8:15P
Buffalo Regals5Burlington Eagles2
Feb 06
6:30P
Burlington Eagles0Guelph Gryphons1
Feb 08
2:10P
Guelph Gryphons4Oakville Rangers3
Feb 08
6:00P
Buffalo Regals10Grey-Bruce Highlanders4
Feb 09
5:00P
Guelph Gryphons4Grey-Bruce Highlanders4
Feb 10
8:30P
Oakville Rangers4Burlington Eagles2
Feb 11
8:30P
Oakville Rangers4Buffalo Regals1
Feb 13
8:45P
Oakville Rangers2Guelph Gryphons1
Feb 15
1:45P
Burlington Eagles2Grey-Bruce Highlanders4
Feb 15
8:00P
Guelph Gryphons2Buffalo Regals4
Feb 16
12:40P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders3Oakville Rangers2
Feb 17-Mar 02
Semi 1

1st Place Group A vs 2nd Place Group B

TeamGPWLTPts
Southern Tier Admirals 153206
Oakville Rangers 352304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
7:30P
Oakville Rangers3Southern Tier Admirals1
Feb 24
7:10P
Southern Tier Admirals6Oakville Rangers1
Feb 28
7:15P
Oakville Rangers3Southern Tier Admirals4
Feb 29
2:10P
Southern Tier Admirals3Oakville Rangers6
Mar 01
7:30P
Oakville Rangers3Southern Tier Admirals5
Feb 17-Mar 02
Semi 2

1st Place Group B vs 2nd Place Group A

TeamGPWLTPts
Niagara North Stars 253206
Buffalo Regals 552304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 19
8:00P
Buffalo Regals2Niagara North Stars3
Feb 23
12:00P
Niagara North Stars2Buffalo Regals3
Feb 25
8:30P
Buffalo Regals3Niagara North Stars1
Feb 27
8:30P
Niagara North Stars3Buffalo Regals2
Feb 29
3:00P
Buffalo Regals1Niagara North Stars3
Feb 20-Mar 13
OHL Cup Qualifier Game

(Selection of 3rd SCTA Team for OHL Cup)

DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
8:00P
Buffalo Regals1Oakville Rangers4
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 01, 3:08 AM, Next Update: Jul 11, 3:08 AM