Midget, 2019-2020 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintU18 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Play-offs Group A (Feb 07-Mar 01)

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th,10th

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Niagara North Stars 18710140.87535110.7617-1-0WON 3
2Burlington Eagles 28620120.75034200.6306-2-0WON 3
3Buffalo Regals 8844080.50031280.5254-4-0WON 2
4Grey-Bruce Highlanders 9826040.25022330.4002-6-0LOST 4
5Southern Tier Admirals 10817020.12521510.2921-7-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-M-A3Feb 078:30 PMSouthern Tier3-6BuffaloHoliday (1)
Q-M-A9Feb 081:30 PMBurlington6-3Grey-BruceJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A20Feb 092:30 PMNiagara1-0Grey-BruceJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A8Feb 094:15 PMBuffalo2-3BurlingtonCentral
Q-M-A6Feb 118:00 PMNiagara4-0BurlingtonCentral
Q-M-A17Feb 152:00 PMBurlington5-2Southern TierThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-A1Feb 154:00 PMGrey-Bruce3-2BuffaloHoliday (1)
Q-M-A10Feb 162:30 PMSouthern Tier4-6Grey-BruceJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A14Feb 188:30 PMBurlington2-4NiagaraGatecliff
Q-M-A12Feb 208:30 PMSouthern Tier0-8NiagaraS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-M-A16Feb 223:30 PMGrey-Bruce5-6Southern TierLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-M-A4Feb 228:00 PMNiagara4-6BuffaloHoliday (1)
Q-M-A13Feb 2312:00 PMGrey-Bruce0-2NiagaraGatecliff
Q-M-A2Feb 238:00 PMBurlington3-2BuffaloHoliday (1)
Q-M-A7Feb 258:00 PMSouthern Tier2-8BurlingtonCentral
Q-M-A15Feb 258:30 PMBuffalo2-5NiagaraGatecliff
Q-M-A18Feb 277:00 PMBuffalo6-3Southern TierWelland (Main)
Q-M-A19Feb 292:00 PMNiagara7-1Southern TierThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-A5Feb 294:00 PMGrey-Bruce1-7BurlingtonCentral
Q-M-A11Mar 012:15 PMBuffalo5-4Grey-BruceChesley
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-M-A3Feb 078:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals3-6Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-B15Feb 0812:00 PMGuelph Gryphons3-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-A9Feb 081:30 PMBurlington Eagles6-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A20Feb 092:30 PMNiagara North Stars1-0Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A8Feb 094:15 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-B16Feb 096:00 PMBrampton 45s3-7Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B8Feb 117:00 PMBrampton 45s3-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-A6Feb 118:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-0Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-B14Feb 129:00 PMHalton Hurricanes2-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-A17Feb 152:00 PMBurlington Eagles5-2Southern Tier AdmiralsThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-B7Feb 153:30 PMHalton Hurricanes2-5Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Liuna)
Q-M-A1Feb 154:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-B4Feb 154:30 PMOakville Rangers2-4Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-A10Feb 162:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals4-6Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-B10Feb 162:30 PMOakville Rangers5-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-B17Feb 163:30 PMHalton Hurricanes1-3Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B18Feb 187:45 PMGuelph Gryphons2-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-A14Feb 188:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-B19Feb 197:15 PMHalton Hurricanes6-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-B11Feb 199:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-5Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-A12Feb 208:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals0-8Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-M-B6Feb 2212:00 PMOakville Rangers3-1Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-B1Feb 222:50 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-3Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
Q-M-A16Feb 223:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-6Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-M-A4Feb 228:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-6Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-A13Feb 2312:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders0-2Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-B9Feb 233:30 PMGuelph Gryphons3-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-A2Feb 238:00 PMBurlington Eagles3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-B2Feb 247:15 PMOakville Rangers5-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-A7Feb 258:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals2-8Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-A15Feb 258:30 PMBuffalo Regals2-5Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-B5Feb 268:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-A18Feb 277:00 PMBuffalo Regals6-3Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-M-B20Feb 2912:00 PMBrampton 45s0-5Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-A19Feb 292:00 PMNiagara North Stars7-1Southern Tier AdmiralsThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-A5Feb 294:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders1-7Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-B13Feb 295:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-A11Mar 012:15 PMBuffalo Regals5-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-M-B3Mar 014:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs0-7Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B12Mar 019:00 PMBrampton 45s3-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
SF1M-1Mar 057:00 PMGuelph Gryphons3-0Niagara North StarsGatecliff
SF2M-1Mar 058:00 PMOakville Rangers3-6Burlington EaglesCentral
SF2M-2Mar 076:50 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
SF1M-2Mar 085:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-1Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
SF2M-3Mar 108:00 PMOakville Rangers2-1Burlington EaglesCentral
SF1M-3Mar 108:30 PMGuelph Gryphons5-2Niagara North StarsGatecliff
SF2M-4Mar 118:30 PMBurlington Eagles0-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
SF1M-4Mar 127:30 PMNiagara North Stars3-4Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 15, 10:14 PM, Next Update: Oct 25, 10:14 PM
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Printed from sctahockey.com on Friday, October 15, 2021 at 10:21 PM