2019-2020 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 25, 3:21 AM, Next Update: Feb 25, 3:26 AM
Feb 29-Mar 01
Qualifiers Group A

Host: Niagara North-Seymour Hannah (1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MA-A2Feb 299:15 AMBuffalo Regals Brampton 45sS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A4Feb 2910:30 AMOakville Rangers Grey-Bruce HighlandersS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A6Feb 291:15 PMNiagara North Stars Buffalo RegalsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A8Feb 292:30 PMBrampton 45s Oakville RangersS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A10Feb 295:15 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A12Mar 019:15 AMBuffalo Regals Grey-Bruce HighlandersS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A14Mar 0110:30 AMBrampton 45s Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A16Mar 011:15 PMOakville Rangers Buffalo RegalsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A18Mar 012:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Brampton 45sS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MA-A20Mar 015:15 PMNiagara North Stars Oakville RangersS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Feb 21-Feb 29
Qualifiers Group B

Host: Niagara North- Seymour Hannah (3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MA-B1Feb 299:00 AMSouthern Tier Admirals Hamilton Jr BulldogsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Q-MA-B3Feb 2910:15 AMHalton Hurricanes Guelph GryphonsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Q-MA-B5Feb 291:00 PMBurlington Eagles Southern Tier AdmiralsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Q-MA-B7Feb 292:15 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Halton HurricanesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Q-MA-B9Feb 295:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Burlington EaglesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Q-MA-B11Mar 019:00 AMSouthern Tier Admirals Guelph GryphonsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MA-B13Mar 0110:15 AMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Burlington EaglesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MA-B15Mar 011:00 PMHalton Hurricanes Southern Tier AdmiralsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MA-B17Mar 012:15 PMGuelph Gryphons Hamilton Jr BulldogsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MA-B19Mar 015:00 PMBurlington Eagles Halton HurricanesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)

Feb 22-Feb 23
Qualifiers Group A

Host: Brampton-Earnscliff (1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-A-A2Feb 228:15 AMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-6Southern Tier AdmiralsEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-A4Feb 2210:15 AMGrey-Bruce Highlanders7-3Buffalo RegalsEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-A6Feb 2212:15 PMOakville Rangers12-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-A-8Feb 222:15 PMSouthern Tier Admirals0-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-A10Feb 224:15 PMBuffalo Regals0-12Oakville RangersEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-A11Feb 238:00 AMHamilton Jr Bulldogs4-6Buffalo RegalsEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-A-13Feb 2310:00 AMSouthern Tier Admirals3-4Oakville RangersEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-A15Feb 2312:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders7-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-A17Feb 232:00 PMBuffalo Regals1-9Southern Tier AdmiralsEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-A-19Feb 234:00 PMOakville Rangers1-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersEarnscliffe (1)
Feb 22-Feb 23
Qualifiers Group B

Host: Brampton-Earnscliff (3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-A-B-1Feb 228:00 AMBrampton 45s4-0Burlington EaglesEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-B-3Feb 2210:00 AMNiagara North Stars3-0Guelph GryphonsEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-B-5Feb 2212:00 PMHalton Hurricanes6-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-B-7Feb 222:00 PMBurlington Eagles3-7Niagara North StarsEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-B-9Feb 224:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-2Halton HurricanesEarnscliffe (1)
Q-A-B-12Feb 238:15 AMBrampton 45s0-3Guelph GryphonsEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-B-14Feb 2310:15 AMBurlington Eagles2-6Halton HurricanesEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-B-16Feb 2312:15 PMNiagara North Stars13-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-B-18Feb 232:15 PMGuelph Gryphons4-7Burlington EaglesEarnscliffe (2)
Q-A-B-20Feb 234:15 PMHalton Hurricanes2-6Niagara North StarsEarnscliffe (2)

Feb 03-Mar 01
Qualifiers Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MP-A11Feb 077:15 PMBuffalo Regals1-5Oakville RangersSMSC (4)
Q-MP-A8Feb 077:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs7-2Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
Q-MP-A9Feb 106:15 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs5-1Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
Q-MP-A4Feb 106:20 PMSouthern Tier Admirals1-3Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MP-A12Feb 137:45 PMBrampton 45s3-4Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MP-A6Feb 147:30 PMOakville Rangers5-1Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
Q-MP-A13Feb 156:00 PMOakville Rangers3-1Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MP-A2Feb 161:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MP-A14Feb 176:20 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-3Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MP-A5Feb 186:30 PMBrampton 45s5-1Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Duliban)
Q-MP-A16Feb 207:45 PMBuffalo Regals1-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MP-A15Feb 207:45 PMOakville Rangers5-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MP-A17Feb 224:00 PMBrampton 45s5-6Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MP-A3Feb 232:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals1-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MP-A18Feb 246:20 PMBrampton 45s Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MP-A7Feb 256:30 PMBuffalo Regals Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Duliban)
Q-MP-A1Feb 286:20 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MP-A19Feb 296:15 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MP-A20Mar 012:45 PMOakville Rangers Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MP-A10Mar 015:35 PMBuffalo Regals Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
Feb 03-Mar 01
Qualifiers Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MP-B10Feb 081:50 PMGuelph Gryphons5-4Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MP-B3Feb 083:00 PMNiagara North Stars3-2Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MP-B5Feb 092:30 PMBurlington Eagles3-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersDurham CC
Q-MP-B17Feb 107:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders3-5Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MP-B11Feb 126:45 PMHalton Hurricanes5-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-MP-B8Feb 137:00 PMBurlington Eagles0-4Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MP-B12Feb 153:45 PMNiagara North Stars1-8Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MP-B13Feb 156:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MP-B4Feb 165:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders6-4Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MP-B1Feb 187:00 PMHalton Hurricanes5-4Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MP-B14Feb 197:15 PMGuelph Gryphons2-2Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
Q-MP-B15Feb 216:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders1-2Halton HurricanesActon (B)
Q-MP-B6Feb 216:45 PMBurlington Eagles1-8Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-MP-B16Feb 222:45 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders1-5Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-MP-B18Feb 2312:30 PMNiagara North Stars4-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MP-B7Feb 257:30 PMBurlington Eagles Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MP-B19Feb 267:45 PMNiagara North Stars Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-MP-B9Feb 287:30 PMHalton Hurricanes Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Q-MP-B2Feb 296:30 PMGuelph Gryphons Burlington EaglesMainway (B)
Q-MP-B20Mar 0112:30 PMHalton Hurricanes Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley

Feb 10-Mar 08
Play-offs Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-P-A5Feb 151:50 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders2-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-P-A9Feb 152:40 PMOakville Rangers9-3Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
Q-P-A6Feb 164:30 PMBrampton 45s2-9Grey-Bruce HighlandersNormanby Arena
Q-P-A10Feb 176:00 PMHalton Hurricanes5-2Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-P-A11Feb 196:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals0-6Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-P-A12Feb 197:20 PMBrampton 45s2-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-P-A13Feb 218:15 PMBrampton 45s0-6Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-P-A8Feb 221:00 PMOakville Rangers4-2Grey-Bruce HighlandersDurham CC
Q-P-A2Feb 232:30 PMHalton Hurricanes5-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-P-A14Feb 246:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals4-2Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
Q-P-A15Feb 267:20 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-P-A16Feb 277:15 PMHalton Hurricanes Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-P-A7Feb 2912:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-P-A17Feb 291:50 PMOakville Rangers Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-P-A18Mar 037:00 PMOakville Rangers Southern Tier AdmiralsVale (1)
Q-P-A19Mar 046:30 PMBrampton 45s Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-P-A3Mar 066:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
Q-P-A1Mar 072:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Southern Tier AdmiralsVale (1)
Q-P-A20Mar 0812:30 PMHalton Hurricanes Southern Tier AdmiralsVale (1)
Q-P-A4Mar 083:40 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Oakville RangersOakville
Feb 10-Mar 08
Play-offs s Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-P-B9Feb 106:30 PMNiagara North Stars3-1Burlington EaglesAppleby (2)
Q-P-B6Feb 148:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-P-B10Feb 154:45 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-P-B7Feb 164:30 PMBuffalo Regals1-4Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-P-B8Feb 186:30 PMBuffalo Regals2-6Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-P-B11Feb 187:00 PMBurlington Eagles2-6Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-P-B12Feb 224:45 PMNiagara North Stars5-1Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-P-B13Feb 228:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs4-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-P-B1Feb 236:15 PMNiagara North Stars5-4Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-P-B14Feb 247:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Burlington EaglesAppleby (1)
Q-P-B15Feb 256:30 PMNiagara North Stars Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-P-B5Feb 276:45 PMBurlington Eagles Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-P-B16Feb 286:45 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-P-B2Mar 015:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-P-B17Mar 037:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-P-B18Mar 037:45 PMBurlington Eagles Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-P-B3Mar 057:00 PMBuffalo Regals Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-P-B4Mar 074:45 PMBuffalo Regals Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-P-B19Mar 075:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-P-B20Mar 082:45 PMGuelph Gryphons Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)

Feb 03-Mar 01
Play-offs Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MB-B14Feb 078:00 PMNiagara North Stars1-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MB-B6Feb 084:45 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-4Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-B8Feb 098:00 PMHalton Hurricanes2-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersDurham CC
Q-MB-B17Feb 107:00 PMBrampton 45s4-4Niagara North StarsRidley
Q-MB-B7Feb 128:00 PMHalton Hurricanes1-1Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-B3Feb 147:15 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-B18Feb 154:00 PMNiagara North Stars2-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MB-B9Feb 162:15 PMBurlington Eagles0-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MB-B15Feb 177:00 PMHalton Hurricanes1-2Niagara North StarsRidley
Q-MB-B5Feb 198:00 PMBrampton 45s1-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-B19Feb 216:30 PMNiagara North Stars6-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-B12Feb 221:50 PMBurlington Eagles3-4Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-MB-B10Feb 226:00 PMBrampton 45s1-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-MB-B20Feb 233:15 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-9Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-MB-B2Feb 257:45 PMHalton Hurricanes Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-B4Feb 268:00 PMNiagara North Stars Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-MB-B11Feb 287:35 PMBrampton 45s Halton HurricanesActon (B)
Q-MB-B1Feb 293:05 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-MB-B13Mar 013:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Halton HurricanesActon (Main)
Q-MB-B16Mar 017:30 PMBurlington Eagles Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Feb 03-Mar 01
Play-offs Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-MB-A3Feb 077:45 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-0Buffalo RegalsHoliday (2)
Q-MB-A17Feb 082:00 PMGuelph Gryphons0-10Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MB-A1Feb 093:15 PMGuelph Gryphons3-5Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MB-A18Feb 117:00 PMBuffalo Regals0-6Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MB-A13Feb 117:50 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs3-2Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MB-A6Feb 137:00 PMOakville Rangers2-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-MB-A12Feb 153:45 PMBuffalo Regals2-4Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-A2Feb 1612:00 PMOakville Rangers2-1Buffalo RegalsHoliday (2)
Q-MB-A10Feb 187:45 PMGuelph Gryphons0-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-A16Feb 187:50 PMSouthern Tier Admirals12-4Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MB-A4Feb 207:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals4-1Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-MB-A9Feb 223:45 PMOakville Rangers1-6Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-A8Feb 226:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals5-2Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Q-MB-A5Feb 233:30 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-MB-A11Feb 257:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-MB-A14Feb 257:50 PMGuelph Gryphons Oakville RangersSMSC (2)
Q-MB-A7Feb 278:15 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Guelph GryphonsVictoria
Q-MB-A20Feb 288:15 PMOakville Rangers Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
Q-MB-A15Feb 2912:30 PMBuffalo Regals Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
Q-MB-A19Mar 015:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)

Feb 07-Mar 01
Play-offs Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-B-B3Feb 0812:30 PMHalton Hurricanes4-4Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-B19Feb 088:00 PMGuelph Gryphons2-1Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-B-B14Feb 109:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals2-4Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-B-B7Feb 119:00 PMBuffalo Regals1-4Burlington EaglesMainway (A)
Q-B-B4Feb 138:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals1-0Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-B11Feb 1512:00 PMBurlington Eagles4-2Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-B-B18Feb 154:40 PMGuelph Gryphons0-6Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-B9Feb 162:00 PMBuffalo Regals4-4Guelph GryphonsSleeman
Q-B-B6Feb 188:40 PMHalton Hurricanes3-2Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-B-B16Feb 207:00 PMBuffalo Regals6-2Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-B10Feb 208:15 PMHalton Hurricanes4-2Guelph GryphonsVictoria
Q-B-B17Feb 224:40 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-B2Feb 226:00 PMGuelph Gryphons4-1Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-B12Feb 233:30 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Halton HurricanesActon (Main)
Q-B-B5Feb 278:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-B-B13Feb 278:30 PMGuelph Gryphons Halton HurricanesActon (Main)
Q-B-B20Feb 294:05 PMBurlington Eagles Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-B-B15Feb 294:40 PMHalton Hurricanes Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-B-B1Mar 017:00 PMBurlington Eagles Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-B-B8Mar 017:45 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Feb 07-Mar 01
Play-offs Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-B-A9Feb 077:50 PMNiagara North Stars3-0Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-B-A10Feb 078:50 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs2-2Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-B-A7Feb 086:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders6-1Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-B-A2Feb 095:00 PMOakville Rangers5-2Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-B-A11Feb 107:15 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs4-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-B-A12Feb 118:30 PMOakville Rangers6-1Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-B-A13Feb 136:45 PMNiagara North Stars3-6Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-B-A14Feb 148:50 PMBrampton 45s1-14Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-B-A6Feb 1612:15 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders0-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-B-A15Feb 177:15 PMOakville Rangers5-1Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-B-A16Feb 188:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs5-0Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-B-A1Feb 218:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-B-A3Feb 221:30 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs3-1Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-B-A17Feb 231:30 PMBrampton 45s0-3Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-B-A8Feb 235:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders2-10Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-B-A18Feb 257:00 PMBrampton 45s Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-B-A19Feb 288:50 PMNiagara North Stars Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-B-A5Feb 292:00 PMBrampton 45s Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-B-A20Mar 011:30 PMOakville Rangers Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-B-A4Mar 016:00 PMNiagara North Stars Grey-Bruce HighlandersBayshore

Feb 17-Mar 02
Semi 1

1st Place Group A vs 2nd Place Group B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SF1-MM-1Feb 237:30 PMOakville Rangers3-1Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
SF1-MM-2Feb 247:10 PMSouthern Tier Admirals6-1Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
SF1-MM-3Feb 287:15 PMOakville Rangers Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
SF1-MM-4Feb 292:10 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Oakville RangersSMSC (1)
SF1-MM-5Mar 017:30 PMOakville Rangers Southern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (Accipiter)
Feb 17-Mar 02
Semi 2

1st Place Group B vs 2nd Place Group A

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SF2-MM-1Feb 198:00 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
SF2-MM-2Feb 2312:00 PMNiagara North Stars2-3Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
SF2-MM-3Feb 258:30 PMBuffalo Regals Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
SF2-MM-4Feb 278:30 PMNiagara North Stars Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
SF2-MM-5Feb 293:00 PMBuffalo Regals Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
SF2-MM-6Mar 015:30 PMNiagara North Stars Buffalo RegalsHoliday (2)

Feb 07-Mar 01
Play-offs Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-M-B15Feb 0812:00 PMGuelph Gryphons3-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-B16Feb 096:00 PMBrampton 45s3-7Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B8Feb 117:00 PMBrampton 45s3-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-B14Feb 129:00 PMHalton Hurricanes2-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-B7Feb 153:30 PMHalton Hurricanes2-5Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Liuna)
Q-M-B4Feb 154:30 PMOakville Rangers2-4Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B10Feb 162:30 PMOakville Rangers5-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-B17Feb 163:30 PMHalton Hurricanes1-3Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B18Feb 187:45 PMGuelph Gryphons2-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-B19Feb 197:15 PMHalton Hurricanes6-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-B11Feb 199:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-5Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-B6Feb 2212:00 PMOakville Rangers3-1Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-B1Feb 222:50 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-3Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
Q-M-B9Feb 233:30 PMGuelph Gryphons3-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-B2Feb 247:15 PMOakville Rangers Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-B5Feb 268:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-B13Feb 269:00 PMGuelph Gryphons Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-B20Feb 2912:00 PMBrampton 45s Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-B3Mar 014:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B12Mar 019:00 PMBrampton 45s Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Feb 07-Mar 01
Play-offs Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th,10th

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-M-A3Feb 078:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals3-6Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-A9Feb 081:30 PMBurlington Eagles6-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A20Feb 092:30 PMNiagara North Stars1-0Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A8Feb 094:15 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-A6Feb 118:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-0Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-A17Feb 152:00 PMBurlington Eagles5-2Southern Tier AdmiralsThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-A1Feb 154:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-A10Feb 162:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals4-6Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A14Feb 188:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-A12Feb 208:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals0-8Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-M-A16Feb 223:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-6Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-M-A4Feb 228:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-6Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-A13Feb 2312:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders0-2Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-A2Feb 238:00 PMBurlington Eagles3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-A7Feb 258:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-A15Feb 258:30 PMBuffalo Regals Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-A18Feb 277:00 PMBuffalo Regals Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-M-A19Feb 292:00 PMNiagara North Stars Southern Tier AdmiralsThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-A5Feb 294:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-A11Mar 012:15 PMBuffalo Regals Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley

Printed from sctahockey.com on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 at 3:25 AM