Midget, 2019-2020 (SCTA Hockey League)

PrintU18 Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 07-Mar 01
    Play-offs Group A

    1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th,10th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Niagara 1871014
    2Burlington 2862012
    3Buffalo 884408
    4Grey-Bruce 982604
    5Southern Tier 1081702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Southern Tier3Buffalo6
    Feb 08
    1:30P
    Burlington6Grey-Bruce3
    Feb 09
    2:30P
    Niagara1Grey-Bruce0
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    Buffalo2Burlington3
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Niagara4Burlington0
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Burlington5Southern Tier2
    Feb 15
    4:00P
    Grey-Bruce3Buffalo2
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Southern Tier4Grey-Bruce6
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Burlington2Niagara4
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Southern Tier0Niagara8
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Grey-Bruce5Southern Tier6
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Niagara4Buffalo6
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Grey-Bruce0Niagara2
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Burlington3Buffalo2
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Southern Tier2Burlington8
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Buffalo2Niagara5
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Buffalo6Southern Tier3
    Feb 29
    2:00P
    Niagara7Southern Tier1
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Grey-Bruce1Burlington7
    Mar 01
    2:15P
    Buffalo5Grey-Bruce4
  • Feb 07-Mar 01
    Play-offs Group B

    3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakville 3862012
    2Guelph 4852111
    3Halton 684319
    4Brampton 583506
    5Hamilton 781702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    12:00P
    Guelph3Halton3
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Brampton3Guelph7
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Brampton3Hamilton1
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Halton2Oakville1
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Halton2Hamilton5
    Feb 15
    4:30P
    Oakville2Guelph4
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Oakville5Hamilton1
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Halton1Guelph3
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Guelph2Brampton4
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Halton6Brampton2
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Hamilton1Oakville5
    Feb 22
    12:00P
    Oakville3Halton1
    Feb 22
    2:50P
    Hamilton1Brampton3
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Guelph3Hamilton2
    Feb 24
    7:15P
    Oakville5Brampton2
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Hamilton1Halton3
    Feb 29
    12:00P
    Brampton0Halton5
    Feb 29
    5:00P
    Guelph1Oakville4
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Hamilton0Guelph7
    Mar 01
    9:00P
    Brampton3Oakville4
  • Mar 02-Mar 16
    Semi 1

    1st Place Group A vs 2nd Place Group B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Guelph 443106
    2Niagara 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Guelph3Niagara0
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Niagara4Guelph1
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Guelph5Niagara2
    Mar 12
    7:30P
    Niagara3Guelph4
  • Mar 02-Mar 16
    Semi 2

    1st Place Group B vs 2nd Place Group A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burlington 242204
    2Oakville 342204
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Oakville3Burlington6
    Mar 07
    6:50P
    Burlington2Oakville1
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Oakville2Burlington1
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    Burlington0Oakville1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Q-M-A3Feb 078:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals3-6Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-B15Feb 0812:00 PMGuelph Gryphons3-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-A9Feb 081:30 PMBurlington Eagles6-3Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A20Feb 092:30 PMNiagara North Stars1-0Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-A8Feb 094:15 PMBuffalo Regals2-3Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-B16Feb 096:00 PMBrampton 45s3-7Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B8Feb 117:00 PMBrampton 45s3-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-A6Feb 118:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-0Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-B14Feb 129:00 PMHalton Hurricanes2-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-A17Feb 152:00 PMBurlington Eagles5-2Southern Tier AdmiralsThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-B7Feb 153:30 PMHalton Hurricanes2-5Hamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Liuna)
Q-M-A1Feb 154:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-B4Feb 154:30 PMOakville Rangers2-4Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-A10Feb 162:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals4-6Grey-Bruce HighlandersJMRRC (2 - East)
Q-M-B10Feb 162:30 PMOakville Rangers5-1Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-B17Feb 163:30 PMHalton Hurricanes1-3Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B18Feb 187:45 PMGuelph Gryphons2-4Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-A14Feb 188:30 PMBurlington Eagles2-4Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-B19Feb 197:15 PMHalton Hurricanes6-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-B11Feb 199:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-5Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-A12Feb 208:30 PMSouthern Tier Admirals0-8Niagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-M-B6Feb 2212:00 PMOakville Rangers3-1Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-B1Feb 222:50 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-3Brampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
Q-M-A16Feb 223:30 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders5-6Southern Tier AdmiralsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
Q-M-A4Feb 228:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-6Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-A13Feb 2312:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders0-2Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-B9Feb 233:30 PMGuelph Gryphons3-2Hamilton Jr BulldogsGateway (1)
Q-M-A2Feb 238:00 PMBurlington Eagles3-2Buffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-M-B2Feb 247:15 PMOakville Rangers5-2Brampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-M-A7Feb 258:00 PMSouthern Tier Admirals2-8Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-A15Feb 258:30 PMBuffalo Regals2-5Niagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-B5Feb 268:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs1-3Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-A18Feb 277:00 PMBuffalo Regals6-3Southern Tier AdmiralsWelland (Main)
Q-M-B20Feb 2912:00 PMBrampton 45s0-5Halton HurricanesSherwood (1)
Q-M-A19Feb 292:00 PMNiagara North Stars7-1Southern Tier AdmiralsThorold (Frank Doherty)
Q-M-A5Feb 294:00 PMGrey-Bruce Highlanders1-7Burlington EaglesCentral
Q-M-B13Feb 295:00 PMGuelph Gryphons1-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Q-M-A11Mar 012:15 PMBuffalo Regals5-4Grey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Q-M-B3Mar 014:00 PMHamilton Jr Bulldogs0-7Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Q-M-B12Mar 019:00 PMBrampton 45s3-4Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
SF1M-1Mar 057:00 PMGuelph Gryphons3-0Niagara North StarsGatecliff
SF2M-1Mar 058:00 PMOakville Rangers3-6Burlington EaglesCentral
SF2M-2Mar 076:50 PMBurlington Eagles2-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
SF1M-2Mar 085:00 PMNiagara North Stars4-1Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
SF2M-3Mar 108:00 PMOakville Rangers2-1Burlington EaglesCentral
SF1M-3Mar 108:30 PMGuelph Gryphons5-2Niagara North StarsGatecliff
SF2M-4Mar 118:30 PMBurlington Eagles0-1Oakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
SF1M-4Mar 127:30 PMNiagara North Stars3-4Guelph GryphonsU of G (Gold)
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 21, 11:22 AM, Next Update: Oct 01, 11:22 AM
Midget Standings
View Another Group
Printed from sctahockey.com on Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 11:22 AM